Free shipping to European countries on purchases over 24 €

Privacy Policy

Samadhi Tea respects the user right to privacy by taking measures and practices that ensure data protection and privacy. Through the privacy policy, the user can understand better which type of data is collected, the reason why it is done and how this data is used. This policy is a right of any user, which we expect to be read carefully. The trust placed in us in order to ensure the security and privacy of personal data is crucial for our company.

What is the privacy policy about

The privacy policy describes the types of personal information that may be collected, what is done with this data and other relevant issues to your privacy and data protection.

By using the Samadhi Tea website, it is assumed that you agree to this privacy policy. If you do not agree to the terms and conditions set forth, you should not use the site.

User’s Consent

By browsing the Samadhi Tea website, you consent to the collection, processing and use of the data submitted by you on the website and agree to the means and purposes addressed in this privacy policy. Under the provisions of Law No 67/98 of 26 October, Quinta de Jugais guarantees that personal data collected will be processed electronically and entered into exclusive databases for the purposes described in this policy.

The information collected by Samadhi Tea is made available knowingly and voluntarily by the user. This information is acquired through the contact form available on the website, through the subscription of Quinta de Jugais newsletter, or when you take an opinion survey, comment some publication or use the website chat. We guarantee that the personal data provided by you will be used only for the purposes for which they were provided.

In this sense, the data provided by the user can be used by Samadi Tea to provide some information, present offers or new products which may be of user’s interest, as well as for statistical analysis.

Personal Data Protection

The procedures related to the collecting of personal data in samadhi-tea.com website is the responsibility of Dharma Foods Lda, headquartered in Zona Industrial Lote 17 A, 3400-060 Oliveira do Hospital, NIPC 514166606.

Dharma Foods ensures that the personal data of the website users will not be used for purposes other than those for which they were provided. In this sense, the company undertakes to ensure the data confidentiality and security, being governed by appropriate practices to prevent their loss, alteration and unauthorized access.

Quinta de Jugais undertakes not to sell or share its database of users and customers with third parties.

Right of Access, Rectification and Opposition

Dharma Foods guarantee the data subject his or her right to access, update, rectify or delete his or her personal data, as well as his or her right to object to the use of information granted for advertising purposes, for sending informative communications or for inclusion in information services lists. If you have not done so at the time of data collection, you can at any time express your willingness to exercise your right, sending your request in writing and addressing Quinta de Jugais, using the following means:

– By sending an email to [email protected];
– Through the contact form available in samadhi-tea.com website;
– By letter addressed to Dharma Foods Lda., headquartered in Zona Industrial Lote 17 A, 3400-060 Oliveira do Hospital.

Close

Our contact

(+351) 238 609 892

Close

Sign in

Close

Cart (0)

Cart is empty No products in the cart.


Currency
Language